ITServicesalbania

Privacy

This document governs access to the Company’s web site and governs the terms of use of the site itself. By accessing and consulting this site, the visitor accepts the following terms and conditions of use of the website.

Site Content

All the data, information, material that is relevant to the subject, software, texts, data, graphics, images, sounds, videos, logos, icons and html codes (“Materials”) on the company’s website are proposed for purely informative purposes and are not or should be construed as a commercial offer, license, advice, trust or professional relationship between the visitor and the Company. None of the Materials provided on this site intends to replace or prevent the visitor from seeking or acquiring information automatically.

Copyright and Intellectual Property Rights

This website is protected by intellectual property rights and is the sole property of the Company. Each of the materials contained therein is protected by intellectual property rights and remains the property of the Company or the third owner that has provided the Company with the licensed material. Materials may be used by the visitor for personal purposes but not for commercial purposes with respect to the intellectual property right and any other applicable law in this matter. Any use other than that permitted under these terms of use or any modification of the contents of the Company’s web site may be prohibited without the prior written permission of the Company. This site may contain images covered by third party copyright.

Link to third-party Website

The Company is in no way responsible for the Web sites accessed through this Site of the Company. When you access a non-ITServices Albania Web site, even if it contains the Company’s logo, you must remember that it is a site independent of the Company and that the latter has no control over the content of the site in question. The presence of a link to a non-ITServices Albania site does not, however, involve approval or acceptance of liability by the Company regarding the content, materials or use of such site. It is the responsibility of the visitor to take every precaution to ensure that any material taken and used is devoid of destructive elements such as viruses, worms, “Trojan horses” and so on. It is forbidden to create a link between any website to any page of the Company’s website without prior written permission of the Company. The companies whose websites are present on the Company’s website may insert the link to the Company’s Web site on their website without the prior written permission of the Company. The visitor acknowledges that imitation of the Company’s web site or any similar procedure is prohibited.

Guarantees

The Materials of the Company’s web site are provided in the state in which they are and are not warranted of any kind, expressed or implied. Although the information provided is deemed accurate, the Company does not warrant that the Website is free of inaccuracies, errors and / or omissions, viruses, or other defects, or that its content is suitable for a particular use or is up to date. The Company reserves the right to modify the Materials at any time. The Company does not guarantee any result resulting from the use of only part of the Materials available on the Company’s website. Materials on this site do not supplement or modify the warranty that can be applied to the visitor arising from a contractual relationship with the Company.

Privacy

Generally, the site does not contain any requests to the visitor to provide personal information or contain hidden technology tools that can obtain personal information of the visitor. In case the Company invites the visitor to provide his / her personal data, the consignee of the same visitor shall be required in accordance with the laws in force regarding the protection of personal data. Personal information obtained is processed in accordance with the law. If the visitor has any other concerns or concerns regarding your privacy, please send them to: info@ITServices Albania.com

Documentation and comments from the Visitors

The Company does not accept the sending of confidential or confidential information through this site. Any information or material sent to the Company will not be considered confidential. The Company does not undertake any obligation to control the information or content (including any project, files or other attachments) that the visitor sends to his website. The visitor assures that any information sent to the Company or comments that it submits to the Company through the Website does not infringe intellectual property rights or other applicable law. Such information, content or comments will be treated as non-confidential and will not be subject to proprietary or proprietary restrictions. By submitting any information, material or comment, the visitor gives the Company an unlimited and irrevocable right to use, display, modify, transmit such information, materials or comments, including the ideas, concepts and knowhow underlying them. The Company reserves the right to use such information, materials, comments in any way it deems appropriate. However, your name will not be disclosed and you will not be admitted to the fact that you provided material or other information unless: (a) You have been granted authorization to use your name; (b) You are previously notified that the material or information you submit to a specific section of this site will be published or otherwise used under your name, (c) be expressly required by law.

Applicable Law and Partial Nullity

Under the present conditions of use, Italian law applies and, subject to legally binding provisions, any dispute arising out of or relating to them shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Rome forum. If any provision of these Terms of Use is deemed invalid or unenforceable, the remaining provisions remain fully valid and effective.

Changing the Terms of Use

The Company reserves the right to make changes and / or updates to the terms of use without notice and at any time. The visitor, while continuing to use this site, also accepts such updates and / or changes; this page, therefore, should be periodically visited to verify the conditions of use currently in force.

Cookie Policy

This cookie usage information on the web site www.ITServicesAlbania.com is provided to you in implementation of the Guarantor’s Personal Data Protection Act of May 8, 2014 “Identifying simplified information and capture modalities of the consent for the use of cookies “and in compliance with art. 13 of the Privacy Code (Legislative Decree 196/2003).

The information is prepared and updated by ITServices Albania web site manager and owner of the personal data it is connected to, for any claim regarding the use of cookies in this blog please refer to the following email info@itservicesalbania.com.

What are Cookies?

Cookies are small text strings that user-visited sites send to the terminal they are used (they are usually stored on the browser and sent from your device as a PC, cell phone, tablet), where they are stored to be retransmitted to the same sites at the next visit of the same user. While browsing a site, the user may receive cookies that are sent from sites or other web servers (“third parties”) on their terminal, on which they may reside (such as images, maps, sounds, specific links to pages of other domains) on the site that the same is visiting.

Cookies, commonly found in user browsers in a very large number and sometimes even with extensive time persistence, are used for different purposes: running computer authentication, session monitoring, storing information on specific configurations for users accessing servers, etc.

Types of Cookies

There are two categories: technical cookies and profiling cookies.

Technical cookies are generally necessary for the proper functioning of the website and to allow navigation; without them you may not be able to properly view the pages or use some services. For example, a technical cookie is essential to keep the user connected while visiting a website, or to store language settings, display, and so on.

Technical cookies can be further distinguished in:

browsing cookies, which ensure the normal navigation and enjoyment of the website (allowing, for example, a purchase or registration to certain privileged areas of the site);

cookie analytics, similar to technical cookies only when used directly by the Site Administrator to gather information aggregated and anonymous, the number of users and how they visit the site itself.

feature cookies that allow the user to navigate according to a set of selected criteria (for example, language, products selected for purchase) in order to improve the service rendered to it.

Profiling cookies have the task of profiling the user and are used to send advertisements in line with the preferences displayed by the user during navigation. Then, among the proliferation cookies we find: session cookies: they are deleted at the end of the browser, persistent cookies remain in the browser for a certain period of time, first-party cookies used directly by the site manager and third-party generated by third parts.

Activate and Deactivate Cookies

Cookies are stored in your computer from the visited websites and contain information such as site navigation preferences and automatic login information.

  1. About disabling cookies on Firefox.
  2. About disabling cookies on Chrome.
  3. About disabling cookies in Internet Explorer.
  4. About disabling cookies on Safari.
  5. About disabling cookies on Opera.

It is therefore possible to control and delete individual cookies using the settings of most browsers. However, this may prevent you from using some features of our website properly. To find out more, refer to www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org.

Timing

The Data is processed for as long as the Service is required by the User, or required by the purposes described in this document, and the User may always request the discontinuation of the Processing or Deletion of Data for the treatment of third parties refer to the reference links of each service.

Purpose of Treating Data Collected

The User Data is collected to allow the Data Controller to be indispensable at the technical level and for the operation of the site. This document will detail all the gadgets and services it uses including interactions with the Social Network and external platforms.

Cookie in use on ITServices Albania

Technical cookies that do not require express consent for their use are guaranteed by the Italian Personal Data Protection Provider (see Prov. Gen. “Identifying simplified ways of informing and obtaining consent for use of cookies – May 8, 2014 “) also includes:

The _cfduid cookie is set by the CloudFlare service to identify trusted Web traffic. The cookie does not store any personal information.

The cookie pll_language: Technical cookie to store the selected language. Expired by 1 year.

The cookie _ga is part of the Google Analytics analysis and monitoring service. This is a cookie that expires after 2 years after creation or upgrade. It is used to distinguish users.

The _gid cookie is part of the Google Analytics analysis and monitoring service. This is a cookie that expires after 1 day. It is used to distinguish users.

The _gat cookie is part of the Google Analytics analysis and monitoring service. This is a cookie that expires after 10 minutes after creating or updating. It is used to block the number of script script requests so you can only consider the user visits.

Interaction with Social Networks and external Platforms

These services allow you to interact with the Social Network, or with other external platforms, in the form of social bars, plugins, and badges in the blog columns or articles.

Interactions and acquired information are subject in any case to the user’s privacy settings relating to any social network and their privacy policies for which the Owner is not responsible.

Statistics

The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to track and analyze traffic data and serve to track user behavior and are made in anonymous form without disclosing user data.

Google Analytics (Google)

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google, is aggregated and anonymous.

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics is a Google Analytics tool that helps website and app owners understand how visitors interact with their own content. You can use a cookie set to collect information and generate site usage statistics without personal identification of individual visitors by Google. Information generated by the cookie on the use of the website by the user (including the IP address) and in an anonymous form is then transmitted to Google and filed with its servers in the United States. Google uses this information to track and examine the use of the website, and to provide this data aggregated and never linked to your identity through Analytics reports and other information services. Google may transfer this information to third parties in the event that this is required by law or in the case of those who handle such information on behalf of Google. In any case, Google declares that it will never associate the user’s IP address with any other data held by Google itself. In case you can disable cookies, delete them in the sessions whenever you feel comfortable with the settings of your browser. This will not result in any substantial changes in the navigation of our blog.

You can make use of this component made available by Google for free to disable Google Analytics, but you should know that this will not allow you to understand your preferences to improve the quality and offer of this portal. For more information, see these pages. By using this blog, you consent to the processing of Google data for the above mentioned modalities and purposes;

Place of treatment: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt Out